NEC Predictions 2019-20
By Matt Hetzler
Predicted Standings*Tournament Team
1. Long Island* 2. Sacred Heart 3. Robert Morris 4. Saint Francis (PA) 5. Fairleigh Dicinson 6. Mount St. Mary's 7. Bryant 8. St. Francis (NY) 9. Central Connecticut 10. Merrimack 11. Wagner |
First Team SelectionsG: Keith Braxton, Saint Francis (PA)
G: Vido Morse, Mount St. Mary's G: Jahill Jenkins, Fairleigh Dickinson F: Raiquan Clark, Long Island F: SaBastian Townes, Bryant |
NEC Tournament Predictions 2020
By Tyler Smith 3/2/2020
Quarterfinals (Wed., March 4):
All on NEC Front Row at 7 p.m. ET
No. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn at No. 1 Robert Morris
No. 7 Bryant at No. 2 Saint Francis U.
No. 6 Mount St. Mary’s at No. 3 Sacred Heart
No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson at No. 4 LIU Brooklyn
Semifinals (Sat., March 7):
Games at Noon a 2 p.m. ET
No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson at No. 1 Robert Morris (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
No. 3 Sacred Heart at No. 2 Saint Francis U (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
Finals (Tues., March 10):
No. 2 Saint Francis U at No. 1 Robert Morris (ESPN2, 7 pm)
Sleeper: FDU
Winner: Robert Morris
All on NEC Front Row at 7 p.m. ET
No. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn at No. 1 Robert Morris
No. 7 Bryant at No. 2 Saint Francis U.
No. 6 Mount St. Mary’s at No. 3 Sacred Heart
No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson at No. 4 LIU Brooklyn
Semifinals (Sat., March 7):
Games at Noon a 2 p.m. ET
No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson at No. 1 Robert Morris (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
No. 3 Sacred Heart at No. 2 Saint Francis U (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
Finals (Tues., March 10):
No. 2 Saint Francis U at No. 1 Robert Morris (ESPN2, 7 pm)
Sleeper: FDU
Winner: Robert Morris
By Matt Hetzler 3/2/2020
Quarterfinals (Wed., March 4):
All on NEC Front Row at 7 p.m. ET
No. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn at No. 1 Robert Morris
No. 7 Bryant at No. 2 Saint Francis U.
No. 6 Mount St. Mary’s at No. 3 Sacred Heart
No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson at No. 4 LIU Brooklyn
Semifinals (Sat., March 7):
Games at Noon a 2 p.m. ET
7 Bryant at 1 Robert Morris (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
5 Fairleigh Dickinson at 3 Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
Finals (Tues., March 10):
3 Sacred Heart at 1 Robert Morris (ESPN2, 7 pm)
All on NEC Front Row at 7 p.m. ET
No. 8 St. Francis Brooklyn at No. 1 Robert Morris
No. 7 Bryant at No. 2 Saint Francis U.
No. 6 Mount St. Mary’s at No. 3 Sacred Heart
No. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson at No. 4 LIU Brooklyn
Semifinals (Sat., March 7):
Games at Noon a 2 p.m. ET
7 Bryant at 1 Robert Morris (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
5 Fairleigh Dickinson at 3 Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row/ESPN3)
Finals (Tues., March 10):
3 Sacred Heart at 1 Robert Morris (ESPN2, 7 pm)