Patriot League Tournament 2019
By Tyler Smith and Matt Hetzler
Patriot League Tournament 2019 Schedule and Predictions
First Round (Tue., March 5)
Patriot League Network
Game 1: No. 9 Loyola (Md.) Greyhounds (11-20, 7-11) at No. 8 Boston University Terriers (14-17, 7-11), 7 p.m.
Game 2: No. 10 Holy Cross Crusaders (15-16, 6-12) at No. 7 Lafayette Leopards (10-19, 7-11), 7 p.m. (Lafayette Sports Network)
Quarterfinals (Thu., March 7)
Patriot League Network
Game 3: No. 8 Boston University Terriers at No. 1 Colgate Raiders (21-10, 13-5), 7 p.m.
Game 4: No. 5 Navy Midshipmen (11-18, 7-10) at No. 4 American Eagles (15-14, 9-9), 7 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 Holy Cross Crusaders at No. 2 Bucknell Bison (19-11, 13-5), 7 p.m. (Stadium)
Game 6: No. 6 Army West Point Black Knights (13-18, 8-10) at No. 3 Lehigh Mountain Hawks (19-10, 12-6), 7 p.m.
Semifinals (Sun., March 10)
CBSSN
Game 7: No. 5 Navy Midshipmen at No. 1 Colgate Raiders, 12 p.m.
Game 8: No. 3 Lehigh Mountain Hawks at No. 2 Bucknell Bison, 2 p.m.
Championship (Wed., March 13)
Game 9: No. 2 Bucknell Bison at No. 1 Colgate Raiders , 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Patriot League Network
Game 1: No. 9 Loyola (Md.) Greyhounds (11-20, 7-11) at No. 8 Boston University Terriers (14-17, 7-11), 7 p.m.
Game 2: No. 10 Holy Cross Crusaders (15-16, 6-12) at No. 7 Lafayette Leopards (10-19, 7-11), 7 p.m. (Lafayette Sports Network)
Quarterfinals (Thu., March 7)
Patriot League Network
Game 3: No. 8 Boston University Terriers at No. 1 Colgate Raiders (21-10, 13-5), 7 p.m.
Game 4: No. 5 Navy Midshipmen (11-18, 7-10) at No. 4 American Eagles (15-14, 9-9), 7 p.m.
Game 5: No. 10 Holy Cross Crusaders at No. 2 Bucknell Bison (19-11, 13-5), 7 p.m. (Stadium)
Game 6: No. 6 Army West Point Black Knights (13-18, 8-10) at No. 3 Lehigh Mountain Hawks (19-10, 12-6), 7 p.m.
Semifinals (Sun., March 10)
CBSSN
Game 7: No. 5 Navy Midshipmen at No. 1 Colgate Raiders, 12 p.m.
Game 8: No. 3 Lehigh Mountain Hawks at No. 2 Bucknell Bison, 2 p.m.
Championship (Wed., March 13)
Game 9: No. 2 Bucknell Bison at No. 1 Colgate Raiders , 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Tyler's PicksSleeper: Holy Cross
Winner: Bucknell |
Matt's PicksSleeper: American
Winner: Colgate |